You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Junior Reps Teamlists for Round 9

The Sydney Roosters Junior Representative sides have been named for their final regular-season matches for the 2022 season.

The SG Ball (Mens Under 19s) and Tarsha Gale Cup (Womens Under 19s) sides will both have the opportunity to claim the Minor Premiership when they take on the St George Dragons at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium on Saturday afternoon.

In the Harold Matthews Cup (Mens Under 17s), the Sydney Roosters will be looking to challenge Western Suburbs for the Minor Premiership when they too take on the Dragons at Kogarah - requiring a 29-point victory to claim top spot.

Meanwhile, the Central Coast Roosters will be aiming to finish their season with a high with a win against the South Sydney Rabbitohs at Morry Breen Oval on Saturday afternoon. 

The Sydney Roosters Harold Matthews Cup side to take on the St George Dragons is as follows: 

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Dragons is number 1 Pat O'Connor
    Fullback for Roosters is number 1 Zac Sarfati
  • Winger for Dragons is number 2 Bailey SCOTT
    Winger for Roosters is number 2 Baxter Warner
  • Centre for Dragons is number 3 Jake Mrencevski
    Centre for Roosters is number 3 Kade Maguire
  • Centre for Dragons is number 4 Lyric Craft-Te Moananui
    Centre for Roosters is number 4 Cooper Toy
  • Winger for Dragons is number 5 Malik Amine
    Winger for Roosters is number 19 Grayson Reimer
  • Five-Eighth for Dragons is number 6 Shadi Hammoud
    Five-Eighth for Roosters is number 6 Lachlan Dooner
  • Halfback for Dragons is number 7 Bronson Emery
    Halfback for Roosters is number 7 Toby Rodwell

Forwards

  • Prop for Dragons is number 8 Manase Feiloakitau
    Prop for Roosters is number 8 Alexanda Leapai
  • Hooker for Dragons is number 9 Xavier NDAIRA
    Hooker for Roosters is number 9 Jaxson Allen
  • Prop for Dragons is number 10 Corey Ackers
    Prop for Roosters is number 13 Blake Steep
  • 2nd Row for Dragons is number 11 Jacob Halangahu
    2nd Row for Roosters is number 11 Ethan Roberts
  • 2nd Row for Dragons is number 12 Mohammed Salami
    2nd Row for Roosters is number 12 Zach Fittler
  • Lock for Dragons is number 13 Finau Latu
    Lock for Roosters is number 15 Jackson De Lisle

Interchange

  • Interchange for Dragons is number 14 Matthew EVANS
    Interchange for Roosters is number 10 Delasalle Vaa
  • Interchange for Dragons is number 15 Cyrus Stanley-Traill
    Interchange for Roosters is number 14 Kahu Capper
  • Interchange for Dragons is number 16 Jonty Perestrelo
    Interchange for Roosters is number 16 Javahn Stevenson-Hala
  • Interchange for Dragons is number 17 Tukia TAUFA
    Interchange for Roosters is number 17 Julius Mitchell

Reserves

  • Replacement for Roosters is number 18 Eden Potter
  • Reserve for Dragons is number 18 Samuel Schibeci

Last updated:

 

The Central Coast Roosters Harold Matthews Cup side to take on the South Sydney Rabbitohs is as follows: 

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for CC Roosters is number 1 Riley Burke
    Fullback for Rabbitohs is number 1 Braethan Bilich
  • Winger for CC Roosters is number 2 Jackson Pennell
    Winger for Rabbitohs is number 2 Cooper Mclaren
  • Centre for CC Roosters is number 3 Xavier Taurerewa-Yucel
    Centre for Rabbitohs is number 3 Max Laing
  • Centre for CC Roosters is number 12 Riley Watson-Miletic
    Centre for Rabbitohs is number 4 Lancelot Tovio
  • Winger for CC Roosters is number 5 Tyreece Arama
    Winger for Rabbitohs is number 5 Tane Wilson
  • Five-Eighth for CC Roosters is number 6 Matthew Humphries
    Five-Eighth for Rabbitohs is number 6 Daniel Wright
  • Halfback for CC Roosters is number 7 Jake Elliott
    Halfback for Rabbitohs is number 7 Joseph Teaupa

Forwards

  • Prop for CC Roosters is number 8 Kyan Parker
    Prop for Rabbitohs is number 8 Jerome Joseph-Riogi
  • Hooker for CC Roosters is number 9 Malachi Smith
    Hooker for Rabbitohs is number 9 Bailey Smith
  • Prop for CC Roosters is number 10 Brodie Moore
    Prop for Rabbitohs is number 10 Lennox Risati
  • 2nd Row for CC Roosters is number 11 Dylan Coyte
    2nd Row for Rabbitohs is number 11 Oscar PETRONI
  • 2nd Row for CC Roosters is number 18 Noah Hill
    2nd Row for Rabbitohs is number 12 Ryan Casey
  • Lock for CC Roosters is number 13 Zac Gillett
    Lock for Rabbitohs is number 13 Daniel Lua

Interchange

  • Interchange for CC Roosters is number 14 Joshua FARMILO
    Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 14 Mitchell Owen
  • Interchange for CC Roosters is number 15 Jack Legge
    Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 15 Jack ACHURCH
  • Interchange for CC Roosters is number 17 William Hodder
    Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 16 Matthew CROSSINGHAM
  • Interchange for CC Roosters is number 19 Zack Visconti
    Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 17 Benedict Lopeti

Reserves

  • Replacement for CC Roosters is number 20 Will Hartley
    Replacement for Rabbitohs is number 21 James GARLICK

Last updated:

 

The Sydney Roosters SG Ball Cup side to take on the St George Dragons is as follows: 

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Dragons is number 1 Araz Nanva
    Fullback for Roosters is number 1 Benjamin Dufficy
  • Winger for Dragons is number 2 Dannie Samani
    Winger for Roosters is number 2 Aaron Dimovitch
  • Centre for Dragons is number 3 Joshua Tudehope
    Centre for Roosters is number 4 Robert Toia
  • Centre for Dragons is number 4 Jayden Samrani
    Centre for Roosters is number 18 Tom Wheen
  • Winger for Dragons is number 5 Tom Pitkethley
    Winger for Roosters is number 5 Xavier Chatfield-Mooka
  • Five-Eighth for Dragons is number 6 Callum McDonald
    Five-Eighth for Roosters is number 6 Ethan Strange
  • Halfback for Dragons is number 7 Nicholas Quinn
    Halfback for Roosters is number 7 Cassius Tia

Forwards

  • Prop for Dragons is number 8 Kaden Somerville
    Prop for Roosters is number 8 Xavier Va'a
  • Hooker for Dragons is number 9 Ryan Barbuto
    Hooker for Roosters is number 9 Tyler Moriarty
  • Prop for Dragons is number 10 Hussein Anani
    Prop for Roosters is number 10 Lafi Tuinauvai
  • 2nd Row for Dragons is number 11 Anwar Chahine
    2nd Row for Roosters is number 12 Michael Abdow
  • 2nd Row for Dragons is number 12 Nicholas Tsougranis
    2nd Row for Roosters is number 13 Joshua Wong
  • Lock for Dragons is number 13 Robert Lepale
    Lock for Roosters is number 16 Salesi Foketi

Interchange

  • Interchange for Dragons is number 14 Tyree Bowman
    Interchange for Roosters is number 14 Connor McMullen
  • Interchange for Dragons is number 15 Dion Yazdani
    Interchange for Roosters is number 15 Venasiotangifetaua Patuki Case
  • Interchange for Dragons is number 17 Ethan Arena
    Interchange for Roosters is number 17 Kenny Saad
  • Interchange for Dragons is number 18 Matthew Alhazim
    Interchange for Roosters is number 19 Jye Boyle

Reserves

  • Replacement for Dragons is number 19 Jack Braithwaite
    Replacement for Roosters is number 20 Brody Briggs

Last updated:

 

The Sydney Roosters Tarsha Gale Cup side to take on the St George Dragons is as follows: 

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Dragons is number 1 Cassey Tohi-Hiku
    Fullback for Indigenous Academy is number 1 Jada Taylor
  • Winger for Dragons is number 2 Bronti Westaway
    Winger for Indigenous Academy is number 2 Charlize Lloyd-Phillips
  • Centre for Dragons is number 4 Litia Fusi
    Centre for Indigenous Academy is number 3 Maddie Binding
  • Centre for Dragons is number 15 Bulou Buiniqio
    Centre for Indigenous Academy is number 4 Elizabeth Lomu-Stewart
  • Winger for Dragons is number 5 Angel Mikaere
    Winger for Indigenous Academy is number 5 Zoe Cass
  • Five-Eighth for Dragons is number 17 Nhiamya Moran
    Five-Eighth for Indigenous Academy is number 6 Anneka Wilson
  • Halfback for Dragons is number 7 Rayven-Jodeci Boyce
    Halfback for Indigenous Academy is number 7 Tayla Montgomery

Forwards

  • Prop for Dragons is number 8 Nesia Ben
    Prop for Indigenous Academy is number 8 Milly Lupo
  • Hooker for Dragons is number 3 Courageous Afoa
    Hooker for Indigenous Academy is number 9 Ally Bullman
  • Prop for Dragons is number 16 Madison Mulhall
    Prop for Indigenous Academy is number 10 Kalosipani Hopoate
  • 2nd Row for Dragons is number 11 Tyla Amiatu
    2nd Row for Indigenous Academy is number 11 Otesa Pule
  • 2nd Row for Dragons is number 12 Hana Laufale
    2nd Row for Indigenous Academy is number 12 Leilani Wilson
  • Lock for Dragons is number 13 Latisha Smythe
    Lock for Indigenous Academy is number 13 Iesha Duckett

Interchange

  • Interchange for Dragons is number 10 Faith Nimmo
    Interchange for Indigenous Academy is number 14 Jessica Whitehead
  • Interchange for Dragons is number 18 Erika-May Kavana
    Interchange for Indigenous Academy is number 15 Indee Brown
  • Interchange for Dragons is number 19 Tangikina Laulea
    Interchange for Indigenous Academy is number 16 Joiful Fotu-Moala
  • Interchange for Dragons is number 20 Catherine Ubawa Akeje
    Interchange for Indigenous Academy is number 20 Caitlin Hollis

Reserves

  • Replacement for Dragons is number 14 Emily Smidt
    Replacement for Indigenous Academy is number 19 Teisha Saunders

Last updated:

 

Acknowledgement of Country

Sydney Roosters respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.