You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Bobbi Law Profile Image

Bobbi Law

Centre

CC Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
-
Date of Birth:
04 June 1997
Weight:
-
Birthplace:
Newcastle, New South Wales
Age:
23
Nickname:
BBB
Debut Club:
CRL Newcastle Womens
Date:
07 April 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
CRL Newcastle Womens
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
14
Tries
5

2020 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
4

Passing

Receipts
80

Defence

Tackles Made
31
Missed Tackles
8
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
86
Total Running Metres
344

Fantasy

Total Points
98
Average Points
24.5

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sharks Lost 16 - 10 Five-Eighth 60 - - - - - 1 25 1 33 8 3 110 9 -
2 Wests Tigers Drawn 0 - 0 Centre 60 1 - 4 - 1 2 23 1 11 9 4 70 - -
3 Magpies Drawn 0 - 0 Centre 60 - - - 2 - 1 31 1 22 6 - 116 - -
4 Bears Drawn 0 - 0 Five-Eighth 33 - - - - - - 12 1 14 8 1 46 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
CC Roosters 2020 4 3 1 - 75% 1 - 4 - 2 1 80 31 8 81.48% 344 86.00 - 98 24.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 10 9 1 - 90% 4 - 16 - 5 7 148 61 16 76.88% 1,007 100.00 24 279 27.9
CC Roosters 2020 2020 4 3 1 - 75% 1 - 4 - 2 1 80 31 8 81.48% 344 86.00 - 98 24.5

Latest

Team Mates