You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Hannah Southwell Profile Image

Hannah Southwell

2nd Row

CC Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
172 cm
Date of Birth:
04 March 1999
Weight:
75 kg
Birthplace:
Newcastle, NSW
Age:
21
Nickname:
Banana
Debut Club:
CRL Newcastle Womens
Date:
31 March 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
CRL Newcastle Womens
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
25
Tries
10

2020 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
2
Goals
1

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Line Breaks
1
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
84
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
107
Total Running Metres
428

Fantasy

Total Points
189
Average Points
47.2

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sharks Lost 16 - 10 Lock 60 - 1 2 53 - - 7 36 1 18 29 1 137 121 -
2 Wests Tigers Drawn 0 - 0 Lock 53 - - - - - - 2 21 - 13 22 1 84 70 -
3 Magpies Drawn 0 - 0 Lock 52 1 - 4 - - - 6 15 - 15 12 2 91 67 -
4 Bears Drawn 0 - 0 Lock 50 1 - 4 - - 1 5 17 - 17 21 - 115 96 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
CC Roosters 2020 4 3 1 - 75% 2 1 10 53 13.15 50.00% 1 1 84 4 428 107.00 - 189 47.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 21 14 7 - 67% 8 - 32 - - - 12 9 244 37 1,720 81.00 65 691 32.9
CC Roosters 2020 2020 4 3 1 - 75% 2 1 10 53 13.15 50.00% 1 1 84 4 428 107.00 - 189 47.2

Latest

Team Mates