You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Melanie Howard Profile Image

Melanie Howard

Halfback

CC Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
-
Weight:
-
Age:
27
Date of Birth:
10 May 1993
Birthplace:
Gosford, NSW
Nickname:
Howie, Brown Snake
Debut Club:
CRL Newcastle Womens
Opposition:
-
Date:
24 March 2018
Round:
-
Previous Club:
CRL Newcastle Womens
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
25
Tries
9

2020 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
1
Goals
9

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
170.4
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
148

Defence

Tackles Made
48
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
111
Total Running Metres
335

Fantasy

Total Points
136
Average Points
45.3

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Wests Tigers Drawn 0 - 0 Halfback 60 - 3 6 232 1 - 2 12 - 57 19 2 97 - -
3 Magpies Drawn 0 - 0 Halfback 60 1 4 12 115 - - 1 9 - 43 14 2 159 - -
4 Bears Drawn 0 - 0 Halfback 60 - 2 4 164 1 - 2 7 1 48 15 3 78 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
CC Roosters 2020 3 3 - - 100% 1 9 22 511 170.43 64.29% - 2 1 148 48 7 335 111.00 - 136 45.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 22 15 7 - 68% 8 44 120 2,241 101.87 68.75% 8 13 5 766 222 57 1,254 57.00 14 697 31.7
CC Roosters 2020 2020 3 3 - - 100% 1 9 22 511 170.43 64.29% - 2 1 148 48 7 335 111.00 - 136 45.3

Latest

Team Mates