Aliti Namoce Profile Image

Aliti Namoce

Prop

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
-
Weight:
-
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
31 December 1997
Birthplace:
Fiji
Nickname:
Leti
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Opposition:
-
Date:
14 September 2019
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Seven Hills High
Biography:

Aliti Namoce adds plenty of strength to the Women's forward pack and looks to make her NRLW debut in 2019.

The Fiji born forward has only been playing rugby league for one year, but will look to add her mark and her brut strengh to the Roosters squad.

Career

Appearances
1
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
0
Average Hit Ups
3
Post Contact Metres
14.8

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
12
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
38.4
Total Running Metres
38

Fantasy

Total Points
9
Average Points
9

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Lost 12 - 16 Interchange 18 - - - - - - 15 - 5 12 3 38 28 10

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - - 15 - 12 3 38 38.40 10 9 9.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2019 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - - 15 - 12 3 38 38.00 10 9 9.0

Latest

Team Mates