Bobbi Law Profile Image

Bobbi Law

Centre

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
-
Weight:
-
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
04 June 1997
Birthplace:
Newcastle, New South Wales
Nickname:
BBB
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Opposition:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Date:
29 September 2019
Round:
3
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
CRL Newcastle
Biography:

A Premiership winner with the Newcastle Knights CRL Women's team, Bobbi Law comes into the Roosters side as a highly praised young talent.

At just 22 years old, Bobbi will be looking to break into the side for Round 1.

Career

Appearances
1
Tries
1

2019 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
2

Passing

Receipts
10

Defence

Tackles Made
8
Missed Tackles
3
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
89.8
Total Running Metres
89

Fantasy

Total Points
26
Average Points
26

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Dragons Lost 24 - 16 Centre 60 1 - 4 - 1 2 38 - 10 8 3 89 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2019 1 - 1 - - 1 - 4 - - 1 10 8 3 72.70% 89 89.80 - 26 26.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2019 2019 1 - 1 - - 1 - 4 - - 1 10 8 3 72.73% 89 89.00 - 26 26.0

Latest

Team Mates