Chloe Caldwell Profile Image

Chloe Caldwell

Prop

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
-
Weight:
-
Age:
31
Date of Birth:
19 June 1988
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Chlo Chlo
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters
Opposition:
Warriors
Date:
08 September 2018
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Marrickville RSL
Biography:

Chloe Caldwell joins the Sydney Roosters squad as not only a veteran of the squad, but as a die hard Roosters supporter.

She has represented her country, state and heritage in rugby league so far and will run out with great pride in her first match playing for the club that she loves.

Chloe has goals to win big with the Roosters in 2018 and to represent her country at the end of the year.

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

2018 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
4
Average Hit Ups
7
Post Contact Metres
49.4

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
19
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
74.2
Total Running Metres
148

Fantasy

Total Points
27
Average Points
13.5

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Lost 4 - 10 Interchange 30 - - - - - 3 40 - 15 9 6 111 96 15
2 Broncos Lost 4 - 14 Interchange 15 - - - - - 1 9 - 4 10 2 36 31 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 2 - 2 - - - - - 4 49 - 19 8 148 74.20 15 27 13.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters - - 2 - 2 - - - - - 4 49 - 19 8 148 74.00 15 27 13.5

Latest

Team Mates