Corban McGregor Profile Image

Corban McGregor

Centre

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
173 cm
Weight:
71 kg
Age:
25
Date of Birth:
10 April 1994
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
Corbs
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Opposition:
-
Date:
14 September 2019
Round:
-
Biography:

After sitting out last season and joining the RoostersTV crew, Corban McGregor enters her second season with the Club and this time she's ready to play.

A Jillaroos and Blues favourite, Corban will look to add her talents to the Roosters squad this season.

Outside of rugby league, Corban is a sprint coach and personal trainer.

Career

Appearances
1
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
7

Passing

Receipts
21

Defence

Tackles Made
1
Missed Tackles
1
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
123.5
Total Running Metres
123

Fantasy

Total Points
33
Average Points
33

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Lost 12 - 16 Fullback 60 - - - 2 - - 7 25 - 21 1 1 123 - 66

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - 2 1.80 - - - 21 1 1 50.00% 123 123.50 66 33 33.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2019 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - 2 1.80 - - - 21 1 1 50.00% 123 123.00 66 33 33.0

Latest

Team Mates