Large Background Image
Elianna Walton Profile Image

Elianna Walton

Prop

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
170 cm
Weight:
101 kg
Age:
34
Date of Birth:
18 December 1984
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
Elley
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters
Opposition:
Warriors
Date:
08 September 2018
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Brothers Holy Spirit
Biography:

Another veteran of the squad, Elliana Walton has been playing since she was 15 years old and has plenty of experience in the representative arena.

She’s represented the New South Wales Blues for the last ten years, and won two World Cups with the Jillaroos.

Now playing in the Inaugural season, Walton will look to bring her success and winning mentality to the Sydney Roosters.

Outside of rugby league, Elianna works as a disability support worker and a personal trainer.

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
0

2018 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
14
Average Hit Ups
10.2
Post Contact Metres
143.6

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
58
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
94.2
Total Running Metres
376

Fantasy

Total Points
125
Average Points
31.2

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Lost 4 - 10 Prop 39 - - - - - 4 31 1 11 21 2 96 96 -
2 Broncos Lost 4 - 14 Prop 31 - - - - - 4 38 - 11 12 1 84 84 -
3 Dragons Won 26 - 0 Prop 32 - - - - - 2 45 - 14 11 - 106 106 -
4 Broncos Lost 34 - 12 Prop 32 - - - - 1 4 29 - 10 14 3 89 80 9

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 4 1 3 - 25% - - - 14 144 1 58 6 376 94.22 9 125 31.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters - - 4 1 3 - - - - - 14 144 1 58 6 376 94.00 9 125 31.2

Latest

Team Mates