Hannah Southwell Profile Image

Hannah Southwell

2nd Row

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
172 cm
Weight:
75 kg
Age:
20
Date of Birth:
04 March 1999
Birthplace:
Newcastle, NSW
Nickname:
Banana
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Opposition:
Brisbane Broncos Women
Date:
09 September 2018
Round:
1
Previous Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Junior Club:
Newcastle CRL
Biography:

Hannah Southwell joins the Sydney Roosters after playing for the St George Illawarra Dragons in the unaugural season.

A Premiership winner for the Newcastle Knights CRL Women's team and a starter for the NSW Blues in 2019, Southwell will look to carry on that momentum into her second NRLW campaign.

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
59
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
38.7
Total Running Metres
116

Fantasy

Total Points
78
Average Points
26

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Lost 12 - 16 2nd Row 23 - - - - - 1 12 1 9 10 1 51 35 12
2 Broncos Lost 20 - 0 2nd Row 53 - - - - - 1 8 1 5 25 - 35 35 -
3 Dragons Lost 24 - 16 2nd Row 60 - - - 1 - 2 6 - 4 24 2 29 26 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2018 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 2 2 33 4 284 94.93 - 91 30.0
Roosters 2019 3 - 3 - - - - - - 2 59 3 116 38.67 12 78 26.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2019 2019 3 - 3 - - - - - - 2 59 3 116 38.00 12 78 26.0
Dragons 2018 2018 3 1 2 - - - - - 2 2 33 4 285 95.00 - 92 30.7

Latest

Team Mates