Jasmin Allende Profile Image

Jasmin Allende

Lock

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
165 cm
Weight:
75 kg
Age:
23
Date of Birth:
28 August 1996
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Jaz
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Opposition:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Date:
29 September 2019
Round:
3
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
La Perouse Panthers
Biography:

Jasmin Allende looks to bolster the Roosters Women's forward in her first year with the Club.

Jasmin has represented the Indigenous All Stars and will look to make her first grade debut in 2019.

Career

Appearances
1
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
0
Average Hit Ups
5
Post Contact Metres
17.4

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
12
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
47.5
Total Running Metres
47

Fantasy

Total Points
12
Average Points
12

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Dragons Lost 24 - 16 Interchange 26 - - - - - - 17 - 5 12 2 47 47 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - - 17 - 12 2 47 47.50 - 12 12.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2019 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - - 17 - 12 2 47 47.00 - 12 12.0

Latest

Team Mates