Karina Brown Profile Image

Karina Brown

Winger

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
168 cm
Weight:
65 kg
Age:
30
Date of Birth:
09 March 1989
Birthplace:
Warragul, Vic
Nickname:
Goose
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Opposition:
Warriors
Date:
08 September 2018
Round:
1
Biography:

Star backline sensation and Brisbane born and bred Karina Brown returns to the Roosters in 2019 with the purpose to win and improve on her first season.

Brown has made quite the name for herself at representative level as an incumbent selection for both the Jilaroos and Queensland.

Career

Appearances
7
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
4

Passing

Receipts
38

Defence

Tackles Made
13
Missed Tackles
3
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
76.9
Total Running Metres
230

Fantasy

Total Points
39
Average Points
13

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Lost 12 - 16 Winger 60 - - - - - 3 22 1 16 - - 114 - 9
2 Broncos Lost 20 - 0 Winger 60 - - - - - 1 16 1 16 9 1 77 - -
3 Dragons Lost 24 - 16 Winger 60 - - - - - - 14 - 6 4 2 38 - 10

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 4 1 3 - 25% - - - - 1 1 73 25 4 82.08% 237 59.43 4 88 22.0
Roosters 2019 3 - 3 - - - - - - - - 38 13 3 52.23% 230 76.87 20 39 13.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 2019 7 1 6 - - - - - - 1 1 111 38 7 69.29% 470 67.00 25 127 18.1

Latest

Team Mates