Kiana Takairangi Profile Image

Kiana Takairangi

Centre

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
175 cm
Weight:
75 kg
Age:
27
Date of Birth:
20 July 1992
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
KiKi
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Opposition:
New Zealand Warriors Women
Date:
14 September 2019
Round:
1
Biography:

Kira Takairangi joins the Roosters in 2019 as an exciting backline prospect.

Sister of former Roosters player Brad Takairangi, Kiana also specialises in the centre position and will look to make that spot her own this upcoming season.

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
0

Passing

Receipts
19

Defence

Tackles Made
7
Missed Tackles
2
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
76.8
Total Running Metres
153

Fantasy

Total Points
15
Average Points
7

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Lost 12 - 16 Winger 60 - - - - - - 25 - 12 2 - 103 10 -
2 Broncos Lost 20 - 0 Winger 60 - - - - - - 11 - 7 5 2 49 - 11

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2019 2 - 2 - - - - - - - - 19 7 2 69.05% 153 76.85 11 15 7.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2019 2019 2 - 2 - - - - - - - - 19 7 2 69.05% 153 76.00 11 15 7.5

Latest

Team Mates