Large Background Image
Lavina O'Mealey Profile Image

Lavina O'Mealey

Five-Eighth

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
167 cm
Weight:
73 kg
Age:
34
Date of Birth:
26 March 1984
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Beena
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters
Opposition:
Warriors
Date:
08 September 2018
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Redfern All Blacks
Biography:

Lavina O'Mealey has had an outstanding rugby league career that has spanned over ten years, with the Inaugural NRL Women's Premiership being the perfect send-off.

An Indigenous All Stars, Jillaroos and New South Wales Representative with a heart of gold off the football field working as an inner-city youth worker.

O'Mealey wants to enjoy the upcoming season and live in the moment from game-to-game.

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
1

2018 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
52

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
4
Receipts
86

Defence

Tackles Made
53
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
37.9
Total Running Metres
151

Fantasy

Total Points
82
Average Points
20.5

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Lost 4 - 10 Five-Eighth 60 - - - 30 - - - - 3 - 24 20 2 27 - -
2 Broncos Lost 4 - 14 Five-Eighth 60 - - - 27 - - - - 2 2 21 13 6 40 - -
3 Dragons Won 26 - 0 Five-Eighth 55 - - - 69 - - - - 4 - 19 9 1 11 - -
4 Broncos Lost 34 - 12 Five-Eighth 60 1 - 4 82 1 - 1 6 15 2 22 11 4 72 - 2

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 4 1 3 - 25% 1 - 4 208 52.00 - 1 - 4 86 53 13 151 37.90 2 82 20.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters - - 4 1 3 - - 1 - 4 208 52.00 - - - 4 - 53 13 151 37.00 2 82 20.5

Latest

Team Mates