Large Background Image
Maddie Studdon Profile Image

Maddie Studdon

Halfback

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
153 cm
Weight:
59 kg
Age:
24
Date of Birth:
16 October 1994
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Mads
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters
Opposition:
Warriors
Date:
08 September 2018
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Mascot Jets
Biography:

A former touch sensation in her younger years, Maddie Studdon joins the Roosters with a wealth of experience in the rugby league and touch football arenas and is still only 23 years of age.

She was the halfback for New South Wales in the inaugural Women’s State Of Origin and has represented the Jillaroos for the last three seasons.

Maddie has had an impressive touch football career to date as well, playing for New South Wales, Australia and played her way through the ranks at Easts Roosters.

She has every intention of winning in her time at the Roosters and is excited to make history with the Club.

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

2018 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
118.2

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
79

Defence

Tackles Made
17
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
23.7
Total Running Metres
47

Fantasy

Total Points
21
Average Points
10.5

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Lost 4 - 10 Halfback 60 - - - 145 - - - 1 4 - 46 11 3 37 - -
2 Broncos Lost 4 - 14 Halfback 60 - - - 92 1 - - - - - 33 6 3 10 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 2 - 2 - - - - - 236 118.25 - 1 - - 79 17 6 47 23.70 - 21 10.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters - - 2 - 2 - - - - - 236 118.25 - - - - - 17 6 47 23.00 - 21 10.5

Latest

Team Mates