Melanie Howard Profile Image

Melanie Howard

Halfback

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
-
Weight:
-
Age:
26
Date of Birth:
10 May 1993
Birthplace:
Gosford, NSW
Nickname:
Howie, Brown Snake
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Opposition:
Brisbane Broncos Women
Date:
09 September 2018
Round:
1
Previous Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Junior Club:
-
Biography:

After making her NRLW debut for the Dragons last year and playing all three Premiership games, Melanie Howard joins the Roosters for her second season.

She'll aim to continue playing good football in 2019.

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
140.7

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
42

Defence

Tackles Made
19
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
26.3
Total Running Metres
26

Fantasy

Total Points
28
Average Points
28

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Lost 12 - 16 Halfback 60 - - - 141 1 - - 1 3 - 42 19 3 26 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2018 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 420 140.03 - - 1 - 70 24 9 82 27.33 - 46 15.0
Roosters 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - 141 140.70 - 1 - - 42 19 3 26 26.30 - 28 28.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2019 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - 141 140.70 - 1 - - 42 19 3 26 26.00 - 28 28.0
Dragons 2018 2018 3 1 2 - - - - - 420 140.03 - - 1 - 70 24 9 82 27.00 - 46 15.3

Latest

Team Mates