Sharon McGrady Profile Image

Sharon McGrady

Fullback

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
-
Weight:
60 kg
Age:
26
Date of Birth:
14 March 1993
Birthplace:
Gooniwindi, QLD
Nickname:
Shazza, Fatso
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters
Opposition:
Brisbane Broncos
Date:
14 September 2018
Round:
2
Biography:

Former New South Wales representative and 2018 NSW Women's Grand Finalist, Sharon McGrady joins the Roosters as a utility ready to fill in wherever and whenever she’s needed.

Coming from a rugby league family, Sharon lives and breathes the game and relishes the opportunity to play in the inaugural season.

Her goal is to do her children proud and to have fun in the first season.

Career

Appearances
1
Tries
0

2018 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
1

Passing

Receipts
7

Defence

Tackles Made
1
Missed Tackles
1
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
20.8
Total Running Metres
20

Fantasy

Total Points
0
Average Points
0

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Broncos Lost 4 - 14 Winger 60 - - - - - 1 - - 7 1 1 20 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - 7 1 1 50.00% 20 20.80 - - -

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - 1 1 - 20 20.00 - - -

Latest

Team Mates