Simone Smith Profile Image

Simone Smith

Halfback

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
-
Weight:
-
Age:
26
Date of Birth:
08 April 1993
Birthplace:
Kempsey, NSW
Nickname:
Mona, Smithy, Sim, Simmy
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Opposition:
Brisbane Broncos Women
Date:
21 September 2019
Round:
2
Biography:

After missing the inaugural NRLW season due to a knee reconstruction, Simone Smith is back and in-form heading into her first season.

The halfback is a regular selection for the Jillaroos and was a standout performer in the 2019 Women's National Championships.

Career

Appearances
1
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
30.7

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
17

Defence

Tackles Made
16
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
58.1
Total Running Metres
58

Fantasy

Total Points
16
Average Points
16

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Broncos Lost 20 - 0 Halfback 60 - - - 31 - - 1 10 - 17 16 2 58 - 1

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - 31 30.70 - - - - 17 16 2 58 58.10 1 16 16.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2019 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - 31 30.70 - - - - 17 16 2 58 58.00 1 16 16.0

Latest

Team Mates