Large Background Image
Taleena Simon Profile Image

Taleena Simon

Winger

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
168 cm
Weight:
70 kg
Age:
25
Date of Birth:
18 December 1992
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Tee
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters
Opposition:
Warriors
Date:
08 September 2018
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Redfern All Blacks
Biography:

Taleena has played rugby league since she was 14 years old and will look to win big in the inaugural Women’s Premiership season.

She represented both New South Wales City and New South Wales Blues in 2018.

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
4

2018 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
4

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
3
Tackle Breaks
23

Passing

Receipts
42

Defence

Tackles Made
11
Missed Tackles
1
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
69.2
Total Running Metres
276

Fantasy

Total Points
158
Average Points
39.5

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Lost 4 - 10 Winger 60 - - - - - 8 6 2 12 2 - 48 - 18
2 Broncos Lost 4 - 14 Winger 60 - - - - - 7 13 1 9 7 - 63 - 8
3 Dragons Won 26 - 0 Winger 60 4 - 16 - 3 7 34 - 19 1 1 161 - 38
4 Broncos Lost 34 - 12 Winger 30 - - - - - 1 2 - 2 1 - 3 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 4 1 3 - 25% 4 - 16 - - 3 42 11 1 76.05% 276 69.20 64 158 39.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters - - 4 1 3 - - 4 - 16 - - 3 - 11 1 - 276 69.00 64 158 39.5

Latest

Team Mates