Vanessa Foliaki Profile Image

Vanessa Foliaki

Prop

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
165 cm
Weight:
75 kg
Age:
26
Date of Birth:
20 August 1993
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
Nessy
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Opposition:
Warriors
Date:
08 September 2018
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Orange Hawks
Biography:

A forward that brings plenty of experience with her, Vanessa Foliaki has won at just about every possible representative level in the rugby league arena.

She has plans of winning the premiership with the help of her teammates and is honoured to represent to the Roosters in the inaugural season.

Outside of rugby league, Vanessa has completed her Bachelors of Health Science.

Career

Appearances
7
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
1
Average Hit Ups
5.3
Post Contact Metres
60.8

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
64
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
56.7
Total Running Metres
170

Fantasy

Total Points
81
Average Points
27

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Lost 12 - 16 Prop 34 - - - - - - 18 - 10 19 1 67 64 -
2 Broncos Lost 20 - 0 Prop 39 - - - - - 1 7 - 3 30 - 21 21 -
3 Dragons Lost 24 - 16 Interchange 36 - - - - - - 36 - 8 15 - 80 58 22

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 4 1 3 - 25% - - - 5 66 - 76 11 215 53.80 19 84 21.0
Roosters 2019 3 - 3 - - - - - 1 61 - 64 1 170 56.67 22 81 27.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 2019 7 1 6 - - - - - 6 127 - 140 12 385 55.00 42 165 23.6

Latest

Team Mates