You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Adam Keighran Profile Image

Adam Keighran

Five-Eighth

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
24 April 1997
Weight:
91 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Kegs
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup
Date:
22 April 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup, Penrith Panthers NSW Cup, New Zealand Warriors NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
43
Tries
16

2021 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0
Goals
4

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
63
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
69

Defence

Tackles Made
22
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
34
Total Running Metres
34

Fantasy

Total Points
33
Average Points
33

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
8 Knights Won 18 - 34 Hooker 64 - 4 8 63 - - - 6 1 69 22 5 34 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- 2017 3 2 1 - 67% - - - 438 145.90 - - 1 1 98 50 5 102 34.07 - 89 29.0
Panthers 2018 23 16 5 2 70% 10 81 202 1,742 75.75 81.00% 8 13 10 522 294 74 1,444 62.82 84 868 37.0
- 2019 15 8 6 1 53% 5 33 86 2,352 156.79 76.74% 9 7 11 511 258 41 829 55.31 1 641 42.0
- 2020 1 - 1 - - 1 2 8 209 209.20 66.67% 2 1 - 36 21 3 75 75.00 - 51 51.0
Bears 2021 1 1 - - 100% - 4 8 63 63.00 100.00% - - 1 69 22 5 34 34.00 - 33 33.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 16 8 7 1 50% 6 35 94 2,561 160.06 76.09% 11 8 11 547 279 44 904 56.00 1 692 43.2
- - - 3 2 1 - 67% - - - 438 145.90 - - 1 1 98 50 5 102 34.00 - 89 29.7
Panthers 2018 2018 23 16 5 2 70% 10 81 202 1,742 75.75 81.00% 8 13 10 522 294 74 1,447 62.00 84 863 37.5
Bears 2021 2021 1 1 - - 100% - 4 8 63 63.00 100.00% - - 1 69 22 5 34 34.00 - 33 33.0

Latest

Team Mates