You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Brad Keighran Profile Image

Brad Keighran

Hooker

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Date of Birth:
21 June 1995
Weight:
89 kg
Birthplace:
Auburn, NSW
Age:
27
Nickname:
BK
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup
Date:
05 March 2016
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup, Wyong Roos, Wentworthville Magpies, Parramatta Eels NSW Cup, Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
35
Tries
1

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2016 7 1 5 1 14% - 4 8 96 13.66 80.00% - - - 130 65 5 43 6.20 - 70 10.0
Roos 2018 2 1 1 - 50% - 8 16 92 45.85 80.00% - - 1 52 41 9 44 22.15 - 44 22.0
WV Magpies 2019 13 5 8 - 38% - 27 54 835 64.23 87.10% 1 1 2 572 271 29 377 29.06 - 353 27.0
Eels 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - - 2 3 - 15 15.00 - 4 4.0
Sea Eagles 2021 12 4 8 - 33% 1 37 78 1,734 144.49 82.22% - 5 2 863 368 35 336 28.00 7 587 48.9

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2016 2016 7 1 5 1 14% - 4 8 96 13.66 80.00% - - - 128 65 5 45 6.00 - 70 10.0
Roos 2018 2018 2 1 1 - 50% - 8 16 92 45.85 80.00% - - 1 52 41 9 44 22.00 - 43 21.5
WV Magpies 2019 2019 13 5 8 - 38% - 27 54 835 64.23 87.10% 1 1 2 572 271 29 377 29.00 - 347 26.7
Eels 2020 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - - 2 3 - 15 15.00 - 4 4.0
Sea Eagles 2021 2021 12 4 8 - 33% 1 37 78 1,734 144.49 82.22% - 5 2 863 368 35 336 28.00 7 587 48.9

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Sydney Roosters respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Platinum Partners

Premier Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS