You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
James Tuitahi Profile Image

James Tuitahi

Centre

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Date of Birth:
15 November 1993
Weight:
96 kg
Birthplace:
Bankstown, NSW
Age:
27
Nickname:
Misi
Debut Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Date:
09 August 2015
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Wentworthville Magpies, Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles NSW Cup, Newtown Jets, Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Junior Club:
-

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- 2015 4 - 4 - - 4 - 16 - - - - - 3 53 23 7 66.68% 448 112.03 - 119 29.0
- 2016 13 4 9 - 31% 4 - 16 23 1.78 - 1 1 4 187 139 24 81.75% 1,381 106.28 87 363 27.0
Sea Eagles 2017 16 7 8 1 44% 7 - 28 46 2.85 - - 1 5 245 74 14 79.91% 1,727 107.94 158 446 27.0
Sea Eagles 2018 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - - - - - - 36 10 2 64.43% 186 62.23 13 34 11.0
Bears 2019 23 13 10 - 57% 8 - 32 - - - - 1 9 326 215 50 77.12% 2,505 108.93 40 594 25.0
Bears 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 15 6 1 66.70% 147 147.00 - 16 16.0

Latest

Team Mates