You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Kieran Hayman Profile Image

Kieran Hayman

Lock

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
187 cm
Date of Birth:
23 February 1998
Weight:
94 kg
Birthplace:
Blacktown, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Kez
Debut Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Date:
22 April 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
9
Tries
2

2022 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Tackle Breaks
5
Average Hit Ups
1.8
Post Contact Metres
138

Passing

Offloads
4

Defence

Tackles Made
81
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
74
Total Running Metres
444

Fantasy

Total Points
183
Average Points
30.5

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Knights Won 24 - 36 Interchange 2 - - - - - - - - - - 2 - - - -
3 Rabbitohs Won 16 - 24 Interchange - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
8 Bulldogs Won 12 - 18 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10 Sea Eagles Won 56 - 18 Interchange 49 2 - 8 - 1 1 1 10 1 11 20 1 90 - -
12 Rabbitohs Won 32 - 24 Interchange 12 - - - - - - - - - 4 2 - - - -
13 Sea Eagles Lost 22 - 16 Centre 80 - - - 27 1 - 2 67 2 26 8 - 175 28 7
14 Mounties Won 18 - 26 Centre 80 - - - - 1 - 2 33 - 15 16 1 108 21 17
15 Eels Won 20 - 31 2nd Row 80 - - - 14 - - - 28 1 11 33 1 70 62 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
WV Magpies 2019 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - - - 24 - 22 1 74 24.80 - 26 8.0
Bears 2022 6 5 1 - 83% 2 - 8 41 6.85 5 138 4 81 3 444 74.00 24 183 30.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
WV Magpies 2019 2019 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - - - 24 - 22 1 74 24.00 - 26 8.7
Bears 2022 2022 6 5 1 - 83% 2 - 8 41 5.14 5 138 4 81 3 444 55.00 24 183 30.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Sydney Roosters respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Platinum Partners

Premier Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS