Lachlan Lam Profile Image

Lachlan Lam

Five-Eighth

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Weight:
84 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
25 March 1998
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Lockie
Debut Club:
Wyong Roos
Opposition:
-
Date:
31 March 2018
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Wyong Roos
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
20
Tries
6

2019 Season

Appearances
13

Scoring

Tries
4
Goals
3

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
6
Average Kicking Metres
154.7
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
10
Line Break Assists
10

Passing

Offloads
2
Receipts
502

Defence

Tackles Made
190
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
99.6
Total Running Metres
1295

Fantasy

Total Points
581
Average Points
44

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Rabbitohs Lost 18 - 14 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 105 1 2 1 - 18 1 40 15 - 114 - -
4 Bulldogs Won 42 - 0 Five-Eighth 80 3 - 12 212 - 1 1 3 17 1 46 13 - 186 - -
5 Jets Lost 32 - 30 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 58 - 2 1 3 20 - 41 12 1 121 - -
8 Magpies Won 18 - 6 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 110 1 1 1 1 18 - 33 13 1 77 - 7
16 Magpies Won 10 - 32 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 147 1 - 1 7 6 - 40 11 - 97 - -
17 Jets Won 22 - 8 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 57 2 1 - - 17 - 31 12 1 60 - -
18 Sea Eagles Won 28 - 24 Five-Eighth 71 - - - 86 - - - 2 - - 28 18 1 40 - -
20 Rabbitohs Lost 24 - 31 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 262 - - - 2 9 - 28 18 - 75 - -
21 Dragons Lost 22 - 18 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 195 1 1 - - 28 - 56 12 3 121 - -
23 Panthers Won 42 - 24 Five-Eighth 80 1 - 4 134 - - 1 - 18 - 34 15 3 96 - -
24 Mounties Won 6 - 19 Five-Eighth 80 - 1 3 299 - 1 - 4 20 - 47 24 1 95 - 16
25 Rabbitohs Lost 32 - 12 Five-Eighth 80 - 2 4 303 - - - 3 28 - 36 15 4 93 - -
26 Jets Lost 28 - 30 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 42 - 1 1 3 25 - 42 12 2 116 - 5

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- 2018 7 1 5 1 14% 2 - 8 444 63.40 - 2 5 2 228 117 14 439 62.80 - 264 37.0
Bears 2019 13 7 6 - 54% 4 3 23 2,011 154.67 60.00% 6 10 2 502 190 17 1,295 99.62 28 581 44.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 7 1 5 1 - 2 - 8 444 63.40 - 2 5 2 228 117 14 440 62.00 - 264 37.7
Bears 2019 2019 13 7 6 - - 4 3 23 2,011 154.67 60.00% 6 10 2 502 190 17 1,295 99.00 28 581 44.7

Latest

Team Mates