You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Max Bailey Profile Image

Max Bailey

Lock

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Weight:
97 kg
Age:
23
Date of Birth:
03 February 1997
Birthplace:
Wollongong, NSW
Nickname:
Maxy
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Opposition:
-
Date:
10 March 2018
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
35
Tries
5

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
1
Average Hit Ups
11
Post Contact Metres
24.9

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
42
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
86
Total Running Metres
86

Fantasy

Total Points
39
Average Points
39

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Panthers Lost 20 - 6 Prop 60 - - - - - 1 25 - 13 42 5 86 86 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 10 1 8 1 10% 1 - 4 - - 19 162 3 174 19 488 48.85 - 249 24.0
Bears 2019 24 13 11 - 54% 4 - 16 54 2.27 34 1,115 12 723 87 3,129 130.41 339 930 38.0
Bears 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 1 25 - 42 5 86 86.00 - 39 39.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 2020 35 14 20 1 40% 5 - 20 54 1.55 54 1,302 15 939 111 3,706 105.00 339 1,203 34.4

Latest

Team Mates