You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Sam Walker Profile Image

Sam Walker

Halfback

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
16 June 2002
Weight:
78 kg
Birthplace:
Leeds, UK
Age:
18
Nickname:
Walks
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Date:
14 March 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
0

2021 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0
Goals
7

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
203.1
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
5
Line Break Assists
6

Passing

Offloads
3
Receipts
127

Defence

Tackles Made
41
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
51
Total Running Metres
155

Fantasy

Total Points
150
Average Points
50

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sea Eagles Lost 48 - 20 Five-Eighth 80 - 2 4 198 - 3 - 2 2 1 40 11 1 50 - -
2 Magpies Won 16 - 24 Five-Eighth 80 - 4 8 133 1 1 - 2 26 - 45 19 - 71 - -
3 Rabbitohs Won 12 - 30 Halfback 80 - 1 2 278 - 1 - 2 9 2 42 11 3 33 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2021 3 2 1 - 67% - 7 14 609 203.10 63.64% 1 5 3 127 41 4 155 51.00 - 150 50.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2021 2021 3 2 1 - 67% - 7 14 609 203.10 63.64% 1 5 3 127 41 4 155 51.00 - 150 50.0

Latest

Team Mates