You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Siosifa Talakai Profile Image

Siosifa Talakai

Centre

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Weight:
100 kg
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
18 April 1997
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Chief
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Opposition:
-
Date:
03 April 2016
Round:
-

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
2

Passing

Receipts
16

Defence

Tackles Made
23
Missed Tackles
3
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
138.2
Total Running Metres
138

Fantasy

Total Points
36
Average Points
36

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Rabbitohs Won 12 - 32 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 2 58 - 16 23 3 138 138 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2016 6 2 4 - 33% 2 - 8 27 4.45 - 2 4 88 66 10 86.62% 1,011 168.60 - 289 48.0
Bears 2017 4 2 2 - 50% 1 - 4 17 4.23 - - 1 52 74 5 89.88% 465 116.28 - 139 34.0
- 2018 13 9 3 1 69% 2 - 8 - - - 1 2 118 240 45 79.52% 1,097 84.41 - 357 27.0
- 2019 23 14 8 1 61% 9 - 36 43 1.87 - 4 10 294 465 89 78.09% 2,560 111.34 - 966 42.0
- 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - 16 23 3 82.10% 138 138.20 - 36 36.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 10 9 - 1 - 2 - 8 - - - 1 2 89 186 34 79.67% 820 82.00 - 286 28.6
Bears - - 13 4 9 - - 3 - 12 44 3.35 - 2 5 169 194 26 85.87% 1,754 134.00 - 495 38.1
- - - 24 15 8 1 - 9 - 36 43 1.80 - 4 10 310 488 92 78.25% 2,699 112.00 - 998 41.6

Latest

Team Mates