You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Steve Tavita Profile Image

Steve Tavita

2nd Row

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Date of Birth:
20 December 1992
Weight:
105 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
29
Nickname:
Skivi
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Date:
23 March 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Mounties
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
48
Tries
2

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
13 Sea Eagles Lost 22 - 16 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15 Eels Won 20 - 31 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2014 16 - 16 - - 1 - 4 1 - 145 19 629 39.34 50 200 12.0
Mounties 2015 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 12 2 20 20.20 - 10 10.0
Mounties 2016 6 5 1 - 83% - - - - - 38 10 93 15.63 - 24 4.0
Mounties 2018 9 2 7 - 22% - - - - - 78 8 561 62.42 67 128 14.0
Mounties 2019 16 7 8 1 44% 1 - 4 - 2 189 14 1,184 74.04 248 311 19.0
Bears 2022 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears
2014
2022
2014
2022
16 - 16 - - 1 - 4 1 - 146 20 629 34.00 50 198 12.4
Mounties 2015 2019 32 14 17 1 44% 1 - 4 - 2 316 34 1,860 58.00 316 465 14.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Sydney Roosters respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Platinum Partners

Premier Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS