You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Bobbi Law Profile Image

Bobbi Law

Centre

CC Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
159 cm
Date of Birth:
04 June 1997
Weight:
66 kg
Birthplace:
Newcastle, New South Wales
Age:
25
Nickname:
BBB
Debut Club:
CRL Newcastle Womens
Date:
07 April 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
CRL Newcastle Womens
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
25
Tries
7

2022 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
14

Passing

Receipts
188

Defence

Tackles Made
97
Missed Tackles
19
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
80
Total Running Metres
484

Fantasy

Total Points
159
Average Points
26.5

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 WV Magpies Won 18 - 12 Five-Eighth 70 - - - 11 2 - 4 34 - 35 24 1 72 72 -
2 Mounties Lost 12 - 14 Five-Eighth 70 - - - 68 - - - 21 1 24 13 5 67 67 -
3 Rabbitohs Won 20 - 34 Five-Eighth 70 - - - 4 - - 3 47 2 38 20 4 106 106 -
4 Saints Won 12 - 34 Five-Eighth 70 1 - 4 74 - - - 36 - 27 11 3 86 86 -
7 Sharks Won 16 - 6 Five-Eighth 70 - - - 23 1 1 2 40 2 30 17 5 75 75 -
8 CC Roosters Drawn 10 - 10 Five-Eighth 45 - - - 29 - 1 5 35 - 34 12 1 76 76 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
CC Roosters 2020 9 7 1 1 78% 2 - 8 90 10.02 - 4 4 205 76 17 82.41% 759 84.00 8 255 28.3
- 2022 6 4 1 1 67% 1 - 4 209 34.77 - 3 2 188 97 19 83.62% 484 80.00 - 159 26.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 10 9 1 - 90% 4 - 16 - - - 5 7 148 61 16 79.22% 1,007 100.00 24 258 25.8
- - - 6 4 1 1 67% 1 - 4 209 34.77 - 3 2 188 97 19 83.62% 484 80.00 - 159 26.5
CC Roosters 2020 2020 9 7 1 1 78% 2 - 8 90 10.02 - 4 4 205 76 17 81.72% 759 84.00 8 255 28.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Sydney Roosters respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Platinum Partners

Premier Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS