You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Brydie Parker Profile Image

Brydie Parker

Winger

CC Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
172 cm
Date of Birth:
25 October 1999
Weight:
70 kg
Birthplace:
Muswellbrook, NSW
Age:
22
Nickname:
Brydes
Debut Club:
Mounties Womens
Date:
23 March 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Mounties Womens
Junior Club:
-

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Mounties 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - 18 10 1 90.90% 112 112.00 18 22 22.0
CC Roosters 2020 8 7 - 1 88% 2 - 8 - - - 1 8 113 53 11 70.04% 845 105.00 92 248 31.0
CC Roosters 2021 9 9 - - 100% - 2 4 62 6.84 50.00% 3 - 208 64 14 82.05% 569 63.00 - 183 20.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Sydney Roosters respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Platinum Partners

Premier Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS