You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Isabelle Kelly Profile Image

Isabelle Kelly

Centre

CC Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
170 cm
Date of Birth:
20 September 1996
Weight:
75 kg
Birthplace:
Gosford, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
Izzy, Wiz
Debut Club:
CRL Newcastle Womens
Date:
24 March 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
CRL Newcastle Womens
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
31
Tries
17

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
5

Passing

Receipts
30

Defence

Tackles Made
16
Missed Tackles
0
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
126
Total Running Metres
126

Fantasy

Total Points
40
Average Points
40

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Mounties Drawn 10 - 10 Five-Eighth 70 - - - - 1 5 70 3 30 16 - 126 126 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
CC Roosters 2020 8 6 1 1 75% 2 - 8 6 0.71 - 2 11 181 59 1 93.54% 1,371 171.00 193 441 55.1
CC Roosters 2021 7 7 - - 100% 5 - 20 - - - 3 9 161 42 2 95.45% 1,093 156.00 - 454 64.9
CC Roosters 2022 1 - - 1 - - - - - - - - 1 30 16 - 100.00% 126 126.00 - 40 40.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
CRL Newcastle 2018 2019 15 9 6 - 60% 10 - 40 - - - 4 14 213 134 9 93.71% 1,959 130.00 64 674 44.9
CC Roosters 2020 2022 16 13 1 2 81% 7 - 28 6 0.36 - 5 21 372 117 3 97.50% 2,591 161.00 193 935 58.4

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Sydney Roosters respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Platinum Partners

Premier Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS