You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jocelyn Kelleher Profile Image

Jocelyn Kelleher

Halfback

CC Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
172 cm
Date of Birth:
17 February 2000
Weight:
65 kg
Birthplace:
Gosford, NSW
Age:
22
Nickname:
Jossie
Debut Club:
Central Coast Roosters Women
Date:
18 July 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
21
Tries
10

2022 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
306.4

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
4
Receipts
104

Defence

Tackles Made
23
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
63
Total Running Metres
127

Fantasy

Total Points
59
Average Points
29.5

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Wests Tigers Lost 4 - 16 Halfback 70 - - - 467 1 1 2 39 1 52 14 2 74 74 -
3 Mounties Drawn 10 - 10 Halfback 70 - - - 146 - - 1 15 3 52 9 2 53 53 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
CC Roosters 2020 8 7 - 1 88% 3 - 12 - - - - 2 11 71 131 19 439 54.00 20 218 27.2
CC Roosters 2022 2 - 1 1 - - - - 613 306.35 - - 1 4 104 23 4 127 63.00 - 59 29.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
CC Roosters 2020 2022 21 18 1 2 86% 10 12 64 1,254 59.71 44.44% - 11 27 489 219 42 1,297 61.00 20 698 33.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Sydney Roosters respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Platinum Partners

Premier Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS