You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Yasmin Meakes Profile Image

Yasmin Meakes

Winger

CC Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
172 cm
Date of Birth:
25 March 1994
Weight:
65 kg
Birthplace:
Newcastle, NSW
Age:
28
Nickname:
Yazzy
Debut Club:
Central Coast Roosters Women
Date:
18 July 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
21
Tries
11

2022 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
12

Passing

Receipts
31

Defence

Tackles Made
60
Missed Tackles
8
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
104
Total Running Metres
314

Fantasy

Total Points
114
Average Points
38

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Rabbitohs Won 20 - 34 Centre 70 - - - - 1 3 60 - 12 19 1 123 123 -
4 Saints Won 12 - 34 2nd Row 58 1 - 4 - 1 7 33 2 8 27 3 81 81 -
7 Sharks Won 16 - 6 Centre 70 - - - - - 2 64 - 11 14 4 109 109 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
CC Roosters 2020 8 7 - 1 88% 3 - 12 - 1 4 97 35 4 65.79% 697 87.00 64 205 25.6
- 2022 3 3 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - 2 31 60 8 88.24% 314 104.00 - 114 38.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 3 3 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - 2 31 60 8 88.24% 314 104.00 - 114 38.0
CC Roosters 2020 2020 18 17 - 1 94% 10 - 40 - 7 13 235 148 26 85.06% 1,954 108.00 64 718 39.9

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Sydney Roosters respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Platinum Partners

Premier Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS