Brock Lamb Profile Image

Brock Lamb

Five-Eighth

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Weight:
90 kg
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
29 January 1997
Birthplace:
Maitland, NSW
Nickname:
Lamby
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights
Opposition:
Sydney Roosters
Date:
30 April 2016
Round:
9
Previous Club:
Newcastle Knights
Junior Club:
West Maitland Reddogs
Biography:

Brock Lamb joins the Sydney Roosters for the 2019 NRL season after a stint playing for the Newcastle Knights.

Lamb is one of the bright up-and-coming your halves in the game and adds plenty of depth to the Roosters squad for what's shaping up as an exciting title defence season.

Still just 22 years of age, Lamb will look to continue his development and journey to first grade under the watchful eye of Head Coach Trent Robinson, which starts with a big first pre-season with his new club.

Career

Appearances
33
Tries
5

2019 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
140

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
25

Defence

Tackles Made
19
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
36.8
Total Running Metres
36

Fantasy

Total Points
22
Average Points
22

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
11 Knights Lost 38 - 12 Interchange 72 - - - 140 1 - - 11 - 25 19 5 36 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2016 3 - 3 - - - - - 954 318.10 - - 1 - 121 62 8 146 48.73 37 113 37.0
Knights 2017 21 5 16 - 24% 5 23 67 4,968 236.55 82.14% 6 10 15 847 362 55 1,112 52.96 23 824 39.0
Knights 2018 8 3 5 - 38% - 7 14 865 108.08 100.00% 2 1 2 190 129 22 189 23.70 11 175 21.0
Roosters 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - 140 140.00 - - 1 - 25 19 5 36 36.80 - 22 22.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2019 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - 140 140.00 - - 1 - 25 19 5 36 36.00 - 22 22.0
Knights 2016 2018 32 8 24 - - 5 30 81 6,786 212.08 85.71% 8 12 17 1,158 553 85 1,448 45.00 71 1,112 34.8

Latest

Team Mates