You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Joseph Suaalii Profile Image

Joseph Suaalii

Fullback

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
196 cm
Date of Birth:
01 August 2003
Weight:
98 kg
Birthplace:
Penrith, NSW
Age:
18
Nickname:
Joey, Joe, Kuso
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters
Date:
01 May 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Junior Club:
-
Biography:

Joseph Suaalii joins the Roosters in 2021 as one of the game's truly exciting prospects.

The 17-year-old will look to develop his game under the watchful eye of Head Coach Trent Robinson and will add youthful energy to an experienced backline.

Able to play at fullback, wing and centre, Suaalii's main goal for 2021 will be to make his much anticipated NRL debut in the iconic Tricolours.

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
1

2021 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
8

Passing

Receipts
60

Defence

Tackles Made
63
Missed Tackles
11
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
52
Total Running Metres
416

Fantasy

Total Points
135
Average Points
16.9

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
8 Knights Won 4 - 38 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
9 Eels Lost 31 - 18 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10 Cowboys Won 30 - 16 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11 Broncos Lost 16 - 34 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 2 49 - 14 7 2 121 - -
12 Raiders Won 44 - 16 Centre 80 1 - 4 - 1 1 3 49 - 15 13 - 129 - 10
14 Titans Won 34 - 35 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 16 - 8 19 6 67 - 10
15 Panthers Lost 38 - 12 Centre 80 - - - 10 - - - 16 - 9 15 1 37 - -
16 Storm Lost 0 - 46 Winger 80 - - - - - - 2 24 1 14 9 2 60 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2021 5 2 3 - 40% 1 - 4 10 1.28 - 1 2 60 63 11 85.14% 416 52.00 20 135 16.9

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2021 2021 5 2 3 - 40% 1 - 4 10 1.28 - 1 2 60 63 11 85.14% 416 52.00 20 135 27.0

Latest

Team Mates