Large Background Image
Lachlan Lam Profile Image

Lachlan Lam

Five-Eighth

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Weight:
84 kg
Age:
20
Date of Birth:
25 March 1998
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Lockie
Biography:

Former Australian Schoolboy and Roosters Junior Lachlan Lam entered his first pre-season with the first grade squad ahead of 2018. The up-and-coming five-eighth is well on track to playing in the NRL and is dilligently going about his work for the Jersey Flegg and Wyong Roos squads respectively. He spent the back-end of 2017 with the Papua New Guinea squad in the Rugby League World Cup.

Latest

Team Mates