You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Mitchell Aubusson Profile Image

Mitchell Aubusson

2nd Row

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
01 October 1987
Weight:
96 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
32
Nickname:
Aubo
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters
Date:
19 March 2007
Opposition:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Ballina Seagulls
Biography:

The longest serving veteran of the Sydney Roosters squad, Mitchell Aubusson comes into 2020 for his 13th season at the top grade.

Aubusson is a three time Clubman of the year winner and has now won theree Premierships with the Roosters in 2013, 2018 and 2019.

The handy utility will no doubt play his usual role as 'Mr Reliable' again this season.

Career

Appearances
303
Tries
68

2020 Season

Appearances
14

Scoring

Tries
5

Attack

Line Breaks
3
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
287
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
53
Total Running Metres
744

Fantasy

Total Points
421
Average Points
30.1

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Panthers Lost 20 - 14 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - 1 17 1 14 32 - 61 50 -
2 Sea Eagles Lost 8 - 9 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 16 - 9 40 - 44 44 -
5 Bulldogs Won 6 - 42 Interchange 24 - - - - - 1 10 - 5 13 - 27 27 -
6 Eels Won 24 - 10 Interchange 21 - - - - - - 8 - 2 3 - 14 14 -
7 Dragons Won 26 - 12 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 37 1 7 15 1 82 - -
8 Storm Lost 27 - 25 Interchange 12 - - - - - - 4 - 2 2 - 18 18 -
9 Cowboys Won 16 - 42 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 41 - 11 35 - 67 67 -
10 Raiders Lost 20 - 24 Interchange 33 - - - - - 2 10 - 3 17 - 22 22 -
11 Warriors Won 10 - 18 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 16 - 11 41 - 51 51 -
12 Titans Won 18 - 12 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - 1 1 23 - 9 41 1 56 48 -
13 Dragons Won 16 - 24 Centre 80 1 - 4 - 1 3 49 - 16 18 2 115 8 -
14 Storm Lost 6 - 24 2nd Row 35 - - - - - - 17 - 4 16 2 38 38 -
18 Knights Won 42 - 12 Interchange 20 - - - - - - 10 - 12 8 - 34 28 -
19 Sharks Won 34 - 18 Centre 80 2 - 8 - 1 2 26 - 14 6 2 109 9 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2007 17 7 9 1 41% 3 - 12 24 1.41 8 8 224 22 771 45.00 30 - -
Roosters 2008 22 12 10 - 55% 9 - 36 - - 8 4 339 35 1,380 62.00 130 - -
Roosters 2009 17 4 13 - 24% 4 - 16 23 1.35 5 8 235 27 802 47.00 5 - -
Roosters 2010 26 17 9 - 65% 8 - 32 24 0.92 16 19 773 46 1,660 63.00 11 - -
Roosters 2011 8 2 6 - 25% 1 - 4 - - 2 2 159 10 436 54.00 - - -
Roosters 2012 24 8 15 1 33% 3 - 12 9 0.38 7 14 526 34 1,328 55.00 - - -
Roosters 2013 26 20 6 - 77% 7 - 28 - - 8 9 652 21 1,516 58.34 - 650 25.0
Roosters 2014 26 16 10 - 62% 5 - 20 - - 5 8 526 19 1,157 44.52 30 706 27.0
Roosters 2015 26 19 7 - 73% 5 - 20 - - 8 11 630 23 1,811 69.66 13 998 38.0
Roosters 2016 22 6 16 - 27% 5 - 20 - - 4 15 559 29 1,672 76.01 - 819 37.0
Roosters 2017 25 17 8 - 68% 5 - 20 - - 7 7 644 24 1,867 74.00 21 937 37.5
Roosters 2018 24 17 7 - 71% 1 - 4 20 0.82 - 6 491 22 1,356 56.00 6 673 28.0
Roosters 2019 26 20 6 - 77% 7 - 28 65 2.50 6 - 684 20 1,522 58.00 10 940 36.2
Roosters 2020 14 9 5 - 64% 5 - 20 - - 3 2 287 8 744 53.00 - 421 30.1

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2007 2020 303 174 127 2 57% 68 - 272 165 0.54 87 113 6,728 340 17,869 58.00 257 6,379 21.0

Latest

Team Mates