Large Background Image
Paul Momirovski Profile Image

Paul Momirovski

Centre

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
191 cm
Weight:
88 kg
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
19 July 1996
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Momers
Debut Club:
-
Opposition:
-
Date:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
1
Tries
1

2018 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
3

Passing

Receipts
14

Defence

Tackles Made
13
Missed Tackles
2
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
61.6
Total Running Metres
61

Fantasy

Total Points
34
Average Points
34

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
18 Titans Won 12 - 20 Centre 80 1 - 4 - 1 3 22 - 14 13 2 61 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - 1 14 13 2 76.50% 61 61.60 - 34 34.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters - - 1 1 - - - 1 - 4 - - 1 - 13 2 - 61 61.00 - 34 34.0

Latest

Team Mates