You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Renouf Atoni Profile Image

Renouf Atoni

Prop

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
25 June 1995
Weight:
110 kg
Birthplace:
Porirua, NZ
Age:
26
Nickname:
Renz
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Date:
11 May 2018
Opposition:
Parramatta Eels
Round:
10
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Porirua Vikings
Biography:

Hulking forward Renouf Atoni joins the Roosters on a two-year deal beginning in 2022 with hopes of owning a spot in the side's dynamic engine room.

A front rower by trade, the 25-year-old New Zealander spent four seasons at Canterbury-Bankstown, notching 40 appearances since debuting in 2018.

Career

Appearances
43
Tries
3

2021 Season

Appearances
14

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Tackle Breaks
17
Average Hit Ups
7.6
Post Contact Metres
491

Passing

Offloads
9

Defence

Tackles Made
328
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
85
Total Running Metres
1190

Fantasy

Total Points
495
Average Points
35.4

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Knights Lost 32 - 16 Interchange 27 - - - - - - 23 - 4 22 1 48 48 -
2 Panthers Lost 0 - 28 Interchange 34 - - - - - 1 23 - 6 31 - 56 56 -
3 Broncos Lost 24 - 0 Interchange 46 - - - - - - 34 1 9 27 5 84 84 -
4 Rabbitohs Lost 0 - 38 Lock 45 - - - - - 1 63 1 15 32 1 129 125 -
5 Storm Lost 18 - 52 Interchange 24 - - - - - 1 21 1 8 5 - 56 42 14
6 Cowboys Lost 30 - 18 Prop 47 1 - 4 - 1 4 40 2 19 34 3 121 101 14
7 Sharks Won 12 - 18 Interchange 48 - - - - - 1 40 - 9 30 - 93 74 19
8 Eels Lost 10 - 32 Interchange 43 - - - - - 3 56 1 17 29 1 127 115 12
9 Dragons Lost 32 - 12 Interchange 59 1 - 4 - - 3 66 - 16 35 3 164 164 -
10 Raiders Lost 18 - 20 Lock 30 - - - - 1 - 49 2 15 16 1 122 95 26
11 Titans Lost 30 - 20 Interchange 41 - - - - - 3 33 - 7 27 2 89 71 18
17 Roosters Lost 16 - 22 2nd Row 17 - - - - - - 9 - 2 9 2 21 21 -
19 Sharks Lost 24 - 44 Interchange 15 - - - - - - 6 - 3 10 1 16 12 -
20 Titans Lost 6 - 34 Interchange 31 - - - - - - 27 1 6 21 - 57 57 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2018 4 1 3 - 25% - - - 1 43 2 41 4 111 27.00 3 43 10.8
Bulldogs 2019 9 6 3 - 67% - - - 4 233 7 123 4 620 68.00 114 188 20.9
Bulldogs 2020 16 3 13 - 19% 1 - 4 12 418 8 247 24 1,139 71.00 268 366 22.9
Bulldogs 2021 14 1 13 - 7% 2 - 8 17 491 9 328 20 1,190 85.00 105 495 35.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2018 2021 43 11 32 - 26% 3 - 12 34 1,185 26 739 52 3,062 71.00 492 1,092 25.4

Latest

Team Mates