You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Ryan Hall Profile Image

Ryan Hall

Winger

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Weight:
105 kg
Age:
32
Date of Birth:
27 November 1987
Birthplace:
West Yorkshire, UK
Nickname:
Hally
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters
Opposition:
Brisbane Broncos
Date:
17 May 2019
Round:
10
Biography:

Hall had a sensational Super League career that spanned over twelve years with the Leeds Rhinos and now he brings his talents to the Sydney Roosters for the 2019 season.

His long stretch at the Rhinos saw him average a title every second season that he played for the club and scoring an unbelievable 234 tries over that time.

After an injury plagued season in 2019, Hall will look to get healthy and reap the rewards of some playing time in 2020.

Career

Appearances
11
Tries
0

2020 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
19

Passing

Receipts
110

Defence

Tackles Made
15
Missed Tackles
5
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
171
Total Running Metres
857

Fantasy

Total Points
153
Average Points
30.6

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
4 Broncos Won 0 - 59 Winger 80 - - - - - 5 80 - 18 2 1 184 10 -
7 Dragons Won 26 - 12 Winger 80 - - - - - 4 72 1 26 5 - 194 - 25
9 Cowboys Won 16 - 42 Winger 80 - - - - - 1 61 - 16 2 2 127 6 16
12 Titans Won 18 - 12 Winger 80 - - - - - 4 71 1 24 3 1 176 31 15
13 Dragons Won 16 - 24 Winger 80 - - - - 1 5 74 1 26 3 1 174 18 26

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2019 6 3 3 - 50% - - - - - - 135 30 4 86.62% 1,064 177.00 232 207 34.5
Roosters 2020 5 5 - - 100% - - - - - 1 110 15 5 70.34% 857 171.00 83 153 30.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2019 2020 11 8 3 - 73% - - - - - 1 245 45 9 79.22% 1,921 174.00 315 360 32.7

Latest

Team Mates