You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Terrell May Profile Image

Terrell May

Prop

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
29 April 1999
Weight:
108 kg
Birthplace:
Blacktown, NSW
Age:
23
Nickname:
HyeermanT
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters
Date:
21 May 2022
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Minchinbury Jets
Biography:

A hulking front rower hailing from Sydney's west, Terrell May has been a stand out for the North Sydney Bears NSW Cup side, and became Sydney Rooster #1209 in Round 11, 2022.

Career

Appearances
7
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
4
Average Hit Ups
4.1
Post Contact Metres
162.1

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
88
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
51
Total Running Metres
360

Fantasy

Total Points
111
Average Points
15.9

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
11 Panthers Lost 12 - 32 Interchange 18 - - - - - 1 20 1 5 13 - 56 46 10
12 Sharks Won 16 - 36 Interchange 3 - - - - - - 8 - 2 1 - 13 13 -
13 Raiders Lost 22 - 16 Interchange 25 - - - - - - 12 - 6 14 1 34 34 -
14 Storm Lost 18 - 26 Interchange 28 - - - - - 1 16 - 6 16 1 59 40 19
18 Dragons Won 54 - 26 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
19 Knights Won 12 - 42 Interchange 14 - - - - - - 32 - 4 6 - 59 42 17
21 Broncos Won 34 - 16 Interchange 27 - - - - - 1 53 - 9 16 3 91 76 15
22 Cowboys Won 32 - 18 Interchange 19 - - - - - 1 22 - 5 22 1 45 27 18

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2022 7 4 3 - 57% - - - 4 162 1 88 6 360 51.00 80 111 15.9

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2022 2022 7 4 3 - 57% - - - 4 162 1 88 6 360 45.00 80 111 15.9

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Sydney Roosters respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Platinum Partners

Premier Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS