You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Victor Radley Profile Image

Victor Radley

Lock

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Date of Birth:
14 March 1998
Weight:
92 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Rads
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters
Date:
21 July 2017
Opposition:
Newcastle Knights
Round:
20
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Clovelly Crocodiles
Biography:

A proud Roosters junior, Victor Radley is a passionate firebrand that wears his heart on his sleeve each and every time he puts on the Red, White and Blue jersey.

Returning from an ACL reconstruction in the early rounds of 2021, Radley has proven to be an integral member of the side as a ball-playing forward and will have his eyes on a sky blue jersey and another Premiership ring in 2022.
and another Premiership ring.

Career

Appearances
88
Tries
12

2022 Season

Appearances
10

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
6
Average Hit Ups
6.9
Post Contact Metres
283.8

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
318
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
102
Total Running Metres
1024

Fantasy

Total Points
389
Average Points
38.9

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Knights Lost 6 - 20 Lock 26 - - - - - - 9 - 13 21 - 22 22 -
2 Sea Eagles Won 26 - 12 Lock 76 - - - - - - 40 - 30 30 3 145 99 14
3 Rabbitohs Lost 28 - 16 Lock 65 - - - - - 1 29 - 24 39 6 103 58 9
4 Cowboys Won 4 - 28 Lock 72 1 - 4 - 2 4 34 1 31 37 1 163 102 3
5 Broncos Won 20 - 24 Lock 80 - - - - - - 33 - 38 45 2 122 85 -
6 Warriors Won 22 - 14 Lock 80 - - - - - 1 43 - 31 42 3 118 111 -
7 Dragons Lost 14 - 12 Interchange 48 - - - 1 - - 32 - 18 36 2 84 54 -
8 Bulldogs Lost 16 - 12 Lock 72 - - - - - - 35 - 42 33 3 149 54 -
9 Titans Won 44 - 16 Lock 73 - - - - - - 22 - 37 28 5 88 39 14
10 Eels Won 31 - 24 Lock 17 - - - - - - 7 1 5 7 1 27 14 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2017 3 3 1 - 75% - - - 9 2.25 1 3 37 - 132 10 91 22.00 - 126 31.5
Roosters 2018 25 17 8 - 68% 3 - 12 - - - 36 503 14 649 58 1,754 70.00 62 848 33.9
Roosters 2019 27 20 7 - 74% 6 - 24 46 1.72 - 21 452 8 949 113 1,906 70.00 31 1,002 37.1
Roosters 2020 7 5 2 - 71% 1 - 4 - - - 12 256 3 196 12 831 118.00 - 301 43.0
Roosters 2021 16 11 5 - 69% 1 - 4 - - - 15 342 4 611 47 1,544 96.00 37 751 46.9
Roosters 2022 10 6 4 - 60% 1 - 4 - - - 6 284 2 318 26 1,024 102.00 42 389 38.9

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2017 2022 88 61 27 - 69% 12 - 48 56 0.62 1 93 1,874 31 2,855 266 7,152 80.00 173 3,406 38.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Sydney Roosters respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Platinum Partners

Premier Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS