You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Angelina Teakaraanga Katoa Profile Image

Angelina Teakaraanga-Katoa

Prop

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
170 cm
Date of Birth:
10 March 2002
Weight:
80 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
20
Nickname:
Teka
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
North Sydney Bears
Biography:

A front rower and lock who features for the ladder-leading North Sydney Bears in the Harvey Norman Women's Premiership, Angeline Teakaraanga-Kotoa is an exciting signing for the side in 2022.

Tough and uncompromising, Teakaraanga-Katoa will be aiming to force her way into the forward pack with an NRLW debut and add plenty of punch and strike into the side.

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Sydney Roosters respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Platinum Partners

Premier Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS