You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Bobbi Law Profile Image

Bobbi Law

Centre

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
159 cm
Date of Birth:
04 June 1997
Weight:
66 kg
Birthplace:
Newcastle, New South Wales
Age:
23
Nickname:
BBB
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Date:
29 September 2019
Opposition:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Round:
3
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Central Coast Roosters
Biography:

A Premiership winner with the Newcastle Knights CRL Women's team, Bobbi Law comes into the Roosters side as a highly praised young talent.

At just 22 years old, Bobbi will be looking to break into the side for Round 1.

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
2

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
1

Passing

Receipts
13

Defence

Tackles Made
4
Missed Tackles
1
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
93
Total Running Metres
93

Fantasy

Total Points
26
Average Points
26

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Warriors Won 12 - 22 Centre 59 1 - 4 - 1 1 28 - 13 4 1 93 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2019 1 - 1 - - 1 - 4 - - 1 10 8 3 72.70% 89 89.00 - 26 26.0
Roosters 2020 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - 1 13 4 1 80.00% 93 93.00 - 26 26.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2019 2020 2 1 1 - 50% 2 - 8 - - 2 23 12 4 76.36% 182 91.00 - 52 26.0

Latest

Team Mates