You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Corban McGregor Profile Image

Corban McGregor

Centre

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
173 cm
Date of Birth:
10 April 1994
Weight:
71 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
26
Nickname:
Corbs
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Date:
14 September 2019
Opposition:
New Zealand Warriors Women
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Cronulla-Carringbah Sharks
Biography:

After sitting out last season and joining the RoostersTV crew, Corban McGregor enters her second season with the Club and this time she's ready to play.

A Jillaroos and Blues favourite, Corban will look to add her talents to the Roosters squad this season.

Outside of rugby league, Corban is a sprint coach and personal trainer.

Career

Appearances
7
Tries
2

2020 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
6

Passing

Receipts
72

Defence

Tackles Made
47
Missed Tackles
11
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
96
Total Running Metres
387

Fantasy

Total Points
110
Average Points
27.5

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Dragons Won 18 - 4 Centre 60 1 - 4 - - 1 3 13 - 13 13 2 62 - 5
2 Warriors Won 12 - 22 Five-Eighth 60 - - - 21 1 - 1 12 - 37 16 5 46 - -
3 Broncos Lost 16 - 24 Five-Eighth 60 1 - 4 - - 1 1 32 1 8 14 3 198 9 -
4 Broncos Lost 20 - 10 Centre 60 - - - - - - 1 40 2 14 4 1 80 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2019 3 - 3 - - - - - 2 0.60 - - - 45 13 8 62.37% 343 114.00 175 64 21.3
Roosters 2020 4 2 2 - 50% 2 - 8 21 5.18 - 1 2 72 47 11 75.45% 387 96.00 5 110 27.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2019 2020 7 2 5 - 29% 2 - 8 22 3.21 - 1 2 117 60 19 69.84% 730 104.00 180 172 24.6

Latest

Team Mates