You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Destiny Brill Profile Image

Destiny Brill

Lock

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Date of Birth:
10 June 2003
Weight:
73 kg
Birthplace:
New Plymouth, NZ
Age:
19
Nickname:
Moko, Dee
Debut Club:
Gold Coast Titans Women
Date:
27 February 2022
Opposition:
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
West Brisbane Panthers
Biography:

Another new addition to the squad, Destiny Brill holds an impressive résumé despite still being a teenager, having made her NRLW debut with the Titans last season before making her second State of Origin appearance for Queensland - scoring the Maroons' first try in this year's match.

Equally adept at playing lock or hooker, the QRLW's 2021 Rookie of the Year will add plenty of energy through the middle of the field with her powerful running and sleight of hand.

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
1

2021 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
35
Average Hit Ups
9
Post Contact Metres
189.9

Passing

Offloads
7

Defence

Tackles Made
173
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
93
Total Running Metres
563

Fantasy

Total Points
351
Average Points
58.5

2021 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Dragons Lost 20 - 12 Interchange 48 - - - - 1 - 2 16 2 23 25 4 50 20 -
2 Roosters Won 16 - 26 Lock 63 - - - - - - 6 48 - 51 25 - 118 102 -
3 Eels Lost 24 - 14 Lock 63 1 - 4 - - 1 11 31 - 14 35 - 103 91 -
4 Broncos Won 28 - 26 Lock 60 - - - - - 1 6 34 4 18 26 3 90 78 -
5 Knights Won 14 - 10 Lock 61 - - - 13 - - 8 19 1 40 23 1 88 56 -
6 Dragons Lost 24 - 18 Lock 70 - - - - - - 2 42 - 24 39 1 112 73 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2021 6 3 3 - 50% 1 - 4 13 2.20 35 190 7 173 9 563 93.00 - 351 58.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2022 2022 6 3 3 - 50% 1 - 4 13 2.20 35 190 7 173 9 563 93.00 - 351 58.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Sydney Roosters respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Platinum Partners

Premier Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS