You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Filomina Hanisi Profile Image

Filomina Hanisi

Prop

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
164 cm
Date of Birth:
09 March 2001
Weight:
77 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
19
Nickname:
Minz
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Date:
03 October 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Burwood Wolves

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
0

2020 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
2
Average Hit Ups
8
Post Contact Metres
130.9

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
67
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
80
Total Running Metres
320

Fantasy

Total Points
86
Average Points
21.5

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Dragons Won 18 - 4 Prop 36 - - - - - 1 29 - 10 12 - 78 49 28
2 Warriors Won 12 - 22 Prop 29 - - - - - - 41 - 12 15 - 109 91 17
3 Broncos Lost 16 - 24 Prop 38 - - - - - - 16 - 8 27 2 45 45 -
4 Broncos Lost 20 - 10 Prop 28 - - - - - 1 45 - 10 13 - 86 66 20

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2020 4 2 2 - 50% - - - 2 131 - 67 2 320 80.00 66 86 21.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2020 2020 4 2 2 - 50% - - - 2 131 - 67 2 320 80.00 66 86 21.5

Latest

Team Mates