You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Grace Hamilton Profile Image

Grace Hamilton

Prop

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
177 cm
Date of Birth:
04 March 1992
Weight:
77 kg
Birthplace:
Orange, NSW
Age:
28
Nickname:
Gracie
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Date:
10 October 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
0

2020 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
4
Average Hit Ups
6
Post Contact Metres
96.3

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
32
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
65
Total Running Metres
196

Fantasy

Total Points
57
Average Points
19

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Warriors Won 12 - 22 Interchange 29 - - - - - 1 35 - 9 10 - 70 63 7
3 Broncos Lost 16 - 24 Prop 33 - - - - - - 17 - 4 14 1 43 43 -
4 Broncos Lost 20 - 10 Interchange 25 - - - - - 3 44 - 8 8 - 82 58 23

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2020 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 4 96 - 32 1 196 65.00 31 57 19.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2020 2020 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 4 96 - 32 1 196 65.00 31 57 19.0

Latest

Team Mates