You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Kiana Takairangi Profile Image

Kiana Takairangi

Winger

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
175 cm
Date of Birth:
20 July 1992
Weight:
75 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
28
Nickname:
KiKi
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Date:
14 September 2019
Opposition:
New Zealand Warriors Women
Round:
1
Biography:

Kira Takairangi re-joins the Roosters in 2020 a member of the development squad.

Sister of former Roosters player Brad Takairangi, Kiana also specialises in the centre position.

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2019 2 - 2 - - - - - - - - 19 7 2 69.05% 153 76.00 11 15 7.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2019 2019 2 - 2 - - - - - - - - 19 7 2 69.05% 153 76.00 11 15 7.5

Latest

Team Mates